MENU

CALENDAR

CALENDAR

7th edition of Patchlab Digital Art Festival 2018 Kraków | ARTBOTS
23-28.10.2018

23 _________________________________________________________ Tuesday
18:00 – opening and vernissage of ARTBOTS exhibition | Human Study 5 Robots Names Paul, Patrick Tresset (FR) | Contemporary Art Gallery Bunkier Sztuki, Pl. Szczepański 3A
20:00 – opening and vernissage of ARTBOTS exhibition | Małopolska Garden of Arts, ul. Rajska 12 | free
21:30 – opening of 360° Gallery & audiovisual concert Tamil i Tajny projekt (PL) & afterparty | Hevre+1, Meiselsa 18 | free

24 ________________________________________________________ Wednesday
11:00-19:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Human Study 5 Robots Names Paul, Patrick Tresset (FR) | Contemporary Art Gallery Bunkier Sztuki, Pl. Szczepański 3A
10:00-20:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Małopolska Garden of Arts, ul. Rajska 12 | free
19:00 – Patchlab Festival present Geek Girls Carrots | Hevre + 1, Meiselsa 18 | free
21:00 – audiovisual concert Kondensator Przepływu (PL) | Hevre + 1, Meiselsa 18 | free
22:00 – 360° Gallery | Hevre+1, Meiselsa 18 | free

25 ________________________________________________________ Thursday
11:00-19:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Human Study 5 Robots Names Paul, Patrick Tresset (FR) | Contemporary Art Gallery Bunkier Sztuki, Pl. Szczepański 3A
10:00-20:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Małopolska Garden of Arts, ul. Rajska 12 | free
18:00 – Patchlab Festival presents 3D Kraków | Hevre + 1, Meiselsa 18 | wstęp wolny
20:00 – HUMACHINE: 2 performances for human and machine:Bodyline/Borderline, S.Hanschitz, L.Bitto, T.Schenk, M.E.Pichlkastner, R.Schumacher (AT)
21:00 – Wraithmachine, Datacode(IT) | Małopolski Ogród Sztuki, ul. Rajska 12 | tickets 25/30 pln
22:00 – 360° Gallery | Hevre+1, Meiselsa 18 | free

26 ________________________________________________________ Friday
11:00-19:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Human Study 5 Robots Names Paul, Patrick Tresset (FR) | Contemporary Art Gallery Bunkier Sztuki, Pl. Szczepański 3A
10:00-20:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Małopolska Garden of Arts, ul. Rajska 12 | free
16:00-20:00 – Screenings: WRO on Tour, Geomancer | Małopolska Garden of Arts, ul. Rajska 12 | free
20:00 – AV NIGHT audiovisual live performances | Hevre + 1, Meiselsa 18 | tickets 20 pln
22:00 – 360° Gallery, DJ set GKS ChampionFamily | Hevre+1, Meiselsa 18 | free

27 ________________________________________________________ Saturday
12:00 – 20:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Senster, Edward Ihnatowicz (PL) | AGH Faculty of Foundry Engineering, ul. Reymonta 23 | free
11:00-19:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Human Study 5 Robots Names Paul, Patrick Tresset (FR) | Contemporary Art Gallery Bunkier Sztuki, Pl. Szczepański 3A
10:00-20:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Małopolska Garden of Arts, ul. Rajska 12 | free
13:00 – warszaty Medialab | Pawilon Wyspiańskiego | Pl. Wszystkich Św. 1
16:00-20:00 – Screenings: WRO on Tour, Geomancer | Małopolska Garden of Arts, ul. Rajska 12 | free
17:00 – 20:00 – Art & AI. Talks and presentations. | Hevre + 1, Meiselsa 18 | free
20:00 – 19:30 – AfterImage II performance, Alek Janicki i Formacja HiQ | Hevre + 1, Meiselsa 18 | free
21:00 – DJ set Ale Cailotto, 360° Gallery | Hevre+1, Meiselsa 18 | free
22:00 – Patchlab Festival & Szpitalna 1 presents | tickets 20/25/30 pln

28 ________________________________________________________ Sunday
11:00-19:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Human Study 5 Robots Names Paul, Patrick Tresset (FR) | Contemporary Art Gallery Bunkier Sztuki, Pl. Szczepański 3A
10:00-20:00 – ARTBOTS exhibition | Małopolska Garden of Arts, ul. Rajska 12 | free
16:00-20:00 – Screenings: WRO on Tour, Geomancer | Małopolska Garden of Arts, ul. Rajska 12 | free
20:30 – Pruski Live Sleeping Places, 360° Gallery | Hevre + 1, Meiselsa 18 | free
22:00 – festival closing & afterparty | Hevre + 1, Meiselsa 18 | free